Teams & Athletes

Gymnastics Teams & Athletes

Oshkosh Gymnastics and Cheer is proud to present our skilled gymnastics teams and athletes.

Meet our Recruitable Athletes

Gymnastics Teams

2016 Girl’s Optionals Competition Schedule

January 15-17               Bravo Classic                                           Levels 8,9,10

January 16-17               Scamps Hang 10 Invitational               Levels 6,7

January 29-31              Chow’s Challenge                                    Levels 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

February 12-14             IGI Chicago Style Invitational             Level 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

February 27-28            Dairy-Aire Invitational                          Levels 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

March 4-6                     Northern Lights Invitational                Levels 8, 9, 10

March 5-6                     Salto Invitational                                     Level 6, 7

March 19-20                Wisconsin State Championships          Level 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

April 8-10                     Region 4 Championships                       Level 8, 9, 10

April 28- May 1           Western Championships                        Level 9

May 5-8                         National Championships                       Level 10

2016 Xcel Competition Schedule

January 16-17                Scamps Gymnastics

January 29-31               Altius Gymnastics

February 12-14              Harley Meet – Midwest Twisters

February 27-28              Dairy-Aire Invitational

March 5-6                        Salto Invitational

March 12-13                     Xcel State Meet – Hosted by M & M (New Berlin WI)

April 15-17                        Xcel Regional Meet – St. Paul MN

2016 Boys Competition Schedule

December 12                 Judges Meet (Racine)                            Levels 4-6

January 9-10                 M & M (Waukesha North)                     Levels 4-10

January 17                     Altius (Franklin)                                      Levels 4-10

January 29-31               Iceburg (Minneapolis, MN)                   Level 4-10

February 12-14             Presidential Classic (Orlando)               Levels 4-10

February 27-28            Scamps (Kenosha, WI)                            Levels 4-10

March 5-6                     Salto (Milwaukee, WI)                             Levels 4-10

March 19-20                 State Championships (Madison, WI)   Levels 4-10

April 9-10                      Regionals (Nebraska)                               Levels 5-10

 

Click below to view photos of our teams!

OGC Girls Gymnastics Teams

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 4

 

133OshkoshGymnastics 8x10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meet our Recruitable Athletes

Girls Gymnastics Team Level 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meet our Recruitable Athletes

OGC Boys Gymnastics Team

Boys Gymnastics Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OGC Xcel Teams

Xcel Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Xcel Gold